1. Our Community
  2. Sport
  3. Records & Resources
  4. School Records
  5. Senior Primary
  6. Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming

2017 Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming - Results

 

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Year 4 Girls - Overall

Julie Xiao

Charliee Hawkings / Ruby Matulovic

 

Year 4 Boys - Overall

Riley Hurbuns

Alistair Rogers

Harry Shine

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Ione Eadie

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Aleksandr Kivilev

Robert Le Lievre

Alan Chen / Edward Zeng / Tye McQuinlan

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Jasmine Lyles

Nina Ward

Amelie Wells

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Kris Lu

Kalan Evans

Jack Potier

 

   

 

 

1ST

2ND

3RD

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Julie Xiao

Olivia Buxton

Charliee Hawkings

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Girls

Julie Xiao

Charliee Hawkings

Ruby Matulovic

25M Breaststroke - Yr 4 Girls

Julie Xiao

Elsa Shu

Ruby Matulovic

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Ruby Matulovic

Charliee Hawkings

Jennifer Lin

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Riley Hurbuns

Alistair Rogers

Harry Shine

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Boys

Riley Hurbuns

Alistair Rogers

Sam Ediker

25M Breaststroke - Yr 4 Boys

Riley Hurbuns

Eddy Gottschen

Junseo Jung

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Riley Hurbuns

Harry Shine

Michael Skachkov

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Ione Eadie

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Girls

Ione Eadie

Nina Munro

Angela Jin

25M Breaststroke - Yr 5 Girls

Ione Eadie

Bailey Benshaw

Isabelle Rogers

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Ione Eadie

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Aleksandr Kivilev

Alan Chen

Robert Le Lievre

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Boys

Aleksandr Kivilev

Tye McQuinlan

Robert Le Lievre

25M Breaststroke - Yr 5 Boys

Aleksandr Kivilev

Edward Zeng

Robert Le Lievre

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Aleksandr Kivilev

Robert Le Lievre

Hybo Xu

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Jasmine Lyles

Nina Ward

Lucy Benison

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Girls

Jasmine Lyles

Charlotte Clark

Amelie Wells

25M Breaststroke - Yr 6 Girls

Jasmine Lyles

Amelie Wells

Maya Ambler

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Jasmine Lyles

Nina Ward

Danika Cuthell

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Kris Lu

Kalan Evans

Jack Potier

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Boys

Kalan Evans

Kris Lu

Ben McKemmish

25M Breaststroke - Yr 6 Boys

Kalan Evans

Kris Lu

Jack Potier

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Kris Lu

Kalan Evans

Jack Potier

75M Medley (Open) Girls

Jasmine Lyles

Ione Eadie

Danika Cuthell

75M Medley (Open) Boys

Kalan Evans

Kris Lu

Aleksandr Kivilev

25M Fly (Open) Girls

Jasmine Lyles

Ione Eadie

Bailey Benshaw

25M Fly (Open) Boys

Kris Lu

Jack Potier

Kalan Evans

 

   

 

Winning House

Kauri

 

 

 
 
 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School