Year 1-8 Sports Awards 2015

Author -  Shannon Sager

 

PRIMARY SPORTS TROPHIES 2015

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Primary

Peter Blind

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Girls Primary Team

Pinehurst Qikstix

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Boys Primary Team

Pinehurst Attackers

Hockey - Peebles Cup Most Improved Hockey Junior Player

Peter Blind

Netball - Junior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Abby Wendelborn

Netball - Senior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Carys Osborne

Football - Jane’s Cup for the most valuable player in the Primary School

Alex Buxton

Swimming Cup

Caleb Blind

Cross Country Cup

Peter Blind / Luke Lee

Athletics Cup

Rocco Ludolph

Mid Bays - Most Valuable Contribution

Peter Blind

Pinehurst Primary Sports Award (Team of the Year)

Pinehurst Attackers / Pinehurst Qikstix

Outstanding Achievement in Girls Sport

Carys Osborne

Outstanding Achievement in Boys Sport

Peter Blind

  

JUNIOR COLLEGE SPORTS TROPHIES 2015

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Junior College

James Corles

Hockey - Girls A Team Most Valuable Contribution

Danielle Wheeler

Hockey - Boys A Team Most Valuable Contribution

James Harrison

Hockey - Girls A Team Player Award

Riya Odedra

Hockey - Boys A Team Player Award

Nathan Donnell

Netball - Junior College Most Valuable Player

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Football - Junior College Most Highly Skilled Boy

Joseph Mole

Football – Junior College Most Highly Skilled Girl

Hana Hilson

Swimming Cup

Kate Rogers

Cross Country Cup

Kate Rogers

Athletics Cup

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Boy

Oliver Rumney

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Girl

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Junior College Team of the Year

AIMS Table Tennis Team

Mete for Sportsmanship

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Outstanding Achievement in Sport

Kate Rogers

Junior College Sports Person of the Year

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

 Montage for Newsletter.jpg

 

PRIMARY MVC CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Panthers Year 1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Alec Yixuan (Alec) Guan

Basketball Pinehurst Tigers Year 2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Alexander (Alex) Osborne

Basketball Pinehurst Titans Year 3 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Tye McQuinlan

Basketball Pinehurst Flyers Year 4 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Lucy Benison

Basketball Pinehurst Rangers Year 5/6 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Jayden Grey

Basketball Pinehurst Warriors Year 5/6 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Jun Zhang (Hannah) Lin

Football 5th Grade OllyFerns - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Mac Cao

Football 7th Grade OllyWhites - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Taine Turner

Football 7th Grade Junior Ferns - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Austin Picard

Hockey Pinehurst Shooters - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Olivia Shine

Hockey Pinehurst Sixes - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Matt Allison

Hockey Pinehurst Attackers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Rocco Ludolph

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Charlotte Clark

Hockey Pinehurst Dodgers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Francesca (Frankie) Benison

Hockey Pinehurst Qikstix - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Brooke James

Hockey Pinehurst Interceptors - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Angus Bannatyne

Netball Year 1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Chloe Collie

Netball Year 2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Julie Xiao

Netball Year 3 - Blue - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Holly Stanford

Netball Year 3 - Silver - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Michaela Buckleigh

Netball Year 4/1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Lucy Benison

Netball Year 4/2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Estelle Fernandez

Netball Year 5/1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Felicity Bannatyne

Netball Year 5/2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Paige Bell

Netball Year 6 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Carys Osborne

Touch Pinehurst Pirates - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Jack Thomson

Touch Pinehurst Panthers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Lucas Garcia-Curtis

Touch Pinehurst Blue - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Tye McQuinlan

Touch Pinehurst Silver - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Molly Couch

Touch Pinehurst White - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabelle Margaret (Isabelle) Wilcock

 

PRIMARY TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Panthers Year 1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Callum Morgan

Basketball Pinehurst Tigers Year 2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Darian Van Heerde

Basketball Pinehurst Titans Year 3 - Team Player Award - 2015

Kaiyue (Alan) Chen

Basketball Pinehurst Flyers Year 4 - Team Player Award - 2015

Ilya Kopilevich

Basketball Pinehurst Rangers Year 5/6 - Team Player Award - 2015

Anthony Eden

Basketball Pinehurst Warriors Year 5/6 - Team Player Award - 2015

Harry Yang

Football 5th Grade OllyFerns - Team Player Award - 2015

Brodie George

Football 7th Grade OllyWhites - Team Player Award - 2015

Finn Fallwell-Kearney

Football 7th Grade Junior Ferns - Team Player Award - 2015

Harry Shine

Hockey Pinehurst Shooters - Team Player Award - 2015

Yasmin Baldwin

Hockey Pinehurst Sixes - Team Player Award - 2015

Thomas Nisbet

Hockey Pinehurst Attackers - Team Player Award - 2015

Dannan Kilian

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers - Team Player Award - 2015

Lucy Benison

Hockey Pinehurst Dodgers - Team Player Award - 2015

Jordyn George

Hockey Pinehurst Qikstix - Team Player Award - 2015

Felicity Bannatyne

Hockey Pinehurst Interceptors - Team Player Award - 2015

Benett Nelson

Netball Year 1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Jessica Suzanne (Jessica) Picard

Netball Year 2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Kelly Smith

Netball Year 3 - Blue - Team Player Award - 2015

Victoria Clark

Netball Year 3 - Silver - Team Player Award - 2015

Elizabeth Francis

Netball Year 4/1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Charlotte Clark

Netball Year 4/2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Maisie Mendonca

Netball Year 5/1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Jun Zhang (Hannah) Lin

Netball Year 5/2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Savannah Finlay-Scott

Netball Year 6 - Team Player Award - 2015

Sonya Taylor

Touch Pinehurst Pirates - Team Player Award - 2015

Edward Maclean

Touch Pinehurst Panthers - Team Player Award - 2015

Harry Shine

Touch Pinehurst Blue - Team Player Award - 2015

Kohi (Ria) Kerekere-Anderson

Touch Pinehurst Silver - Team Player Award - 2015

Matheo Fisher

Touch Pinehurst White - Team Player Award - 2015

Cody Burnand

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE MVC CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Basketball Pinehurst Mavericks - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Yi Zhe (Ray) Zhang

Netball Pinehurst JC1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Netball Pinehurst JC2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Mia Thomas

Netball Pinehurst JC3 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Madison Smith

Touch Rugby Pinehurst Girls A Team - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Table Tennis Team 2015 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Michael Malik

Water Polo JC Team - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Nicholas Johnson

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers - Team Player Award - 2015

Jacob Van Ruiten

Basketball Pinehurst Mavericks - Team Player Award - 2015

Neeraj Charya

Netball Pinehurst JC1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Alyvea Lawson

Netball Pinehurst JC2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Madisson Mataafa

Netball Pinehurst JC3 - Team Player Award - 2015

Lauren Said-Sholji

Touch Rugby Pinehurst Girls A Team - Team Player Award - 2015

Madisson Mataafa

Table Tennis Team 2015 - Team Player Award - 2015

Mark Price

Water Polo JC Team - Team Player Award - 2015

Petra Damianovich

 

NEW ZEALAND REPRESENTATIVES 2015

 

New Zealand Representative - Drag Racing 2015

Alyvea Lawson

New Zealand Representative - Table Tennis 2015

Wenwen (Grace) Qin

  

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES 2015

 

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Hana Hilson

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Joseph Mole

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Oliver Rumney

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Samuel Vaughan

Regional Representative Golf - 2015

Jaewoo Son

Regional Representative Netball - 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Regional Representative Netball - 2015

Mia Thomas

Regional Representative Rhythmic Gymnastics - 2015

Simona Perevoztchikova

Regional Representative Softball - 2015

Harry Common

Regional Representative Swimming - 2015

Caleb Blind

Regional Representative Synchronised Swimming - 2015

Lara Ptolomey

Regional Representative Table Tennis - 2015

Michael Malik

Regional Representative Table Tennis - 2015

Wenwen (Grace) Qin

Regional Representative Touch - 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

 

TEAM AWARDS 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers – 1ST PLACE

NHB Boys League 6 - Semester 1 - 2015

Netball Pinehurst Year 5/2 – 1ST PLACE

Kidzplay Grade 5B - 2015

Basketball Pinehurst Flyers Year 4 – 1ST PLACE

NZ Breakers Year 3/4 C Grade 2015

Hockey Attackers - Runners Up

NHH Boys A Grade - 2015

Hockey Qikstix - Runners Up

NHH Girls A Grade - 2015

Hockey Girls 'A' Team - Runners Up

NHH Intermediate Girls B Grade - 2015

Netball Year 8/1 - Runners Up

NNH Grade 8/2 Flight - 2015

Basketball Year 5/6 - Runners Up

YMCA League 5th Grade - 2015

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers - Runners Up

NHB Boys League 4 - Semester 2 - 2015

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers 3RD =

NHH Girls Year 3/4 A Grade - 2015

Rippa Pinehurst Year 5/6 Girls 3RD =

NH ECB RIPPA Tournament

 

Post New Comment

Year 1-8 Sports Awards 2015

 

PRIMARY SPORTS TROPHIES 2015

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Primary

Peter Blind

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Girls Primary Team

Pinehurst Qikstix

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Boys Primary Team

Pinehurst Attackers

Hockey - Peebles Cup Most Improved Hockey Junior Player

Peter Blind

Netball - Junior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Abby Wendelborn

Netball - Senior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Carys Osborne

Football - Jane’s Cup for the most valuable player in the Primary School

Alex Buxton

Swimming Cup

Caleb Blind

Cross Country Cup

Peter Blind / Luke Lee

Athletics Cup

Rocco Ludolph

Mid Bays - Most Valuable Contribution

Peter Blind

Pinehurst Primary Sports Award (Team of the Year)

Pinehurst Attackers / Pinehurst Qikstix

Outstanding Achievement in Girls Sport

Carys Osborne

Outstanding Achievement in Boys Sport

Peter Blind

  

JUNIOR COLLEGE SPORTS TROPHIES 2015

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Junior College

James Corles

Hockey - Girls A Team Most Valuable Contribution

Danielle Wheeler

Hockey - Boys A Team Most Valuable Contribution

James Harrison

Hockey - Girls A Team Player Award

Riya Odedra

Hockey - Boys A Team Player Award

Nathan Donnell

Netball - Junior College Most Valuable Player

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Football - Junior College Most Highly Skilled Boy

Joseph Mole

Football – Junior College Most Highly Skilled Girl

Hana Hilson

Swimming Cup

Kate Rogers

Cross Country Cup

Kate Rogers

Athletics Cup

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Boy

Oliver Rumney

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Girl

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Junior College Team of the Year

AIMS Table Tennis Team

Mete for Sportsmanship

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Outstanding Achievement in Sport

Kate Rogers

Junior College Sports Person of the Year

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

 Montage for Newsletter.jpg

 

PRIMARY MVC CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Panthers Year 1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Alec Yixuan (Alec) Guan

Basketball Pinehurst Tigers Year 2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Alexander (Alex) Osborne

Basketball Pinehurst Titans Year 3 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Tye McQuinlan

Basketball Pinehurst Flyers Year 4 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Lucy Benison

Basketball Pinehurst Rangers Year 5/6 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Jayden Grey

Basketball Pinehurst Warriors Year 5/6 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Jun Zhang (Hannah) Lin

Football 5th Grade OllyFerns - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Mac Cao

Football 7th Grade OllyWhites - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Taine Turner

Football 7th Grade Junior Ferns - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Austin Picard

Hockey Pinehurst Shooters - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Olivia Shine

Hockey Pinehurst Sixes - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Matt Allison

Hockey Pinehurst Attackers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Rocco Ludolph

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Charlotte Clark

Hockey Pinehurst Dodgers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Francesca (Frankie) Benison

Hockey Pinehurst Qikstix - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Brooke James

Hockey Pinehurst Interceptors - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Angus Bannatyne

Netball Year 1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Chloe Collie

Netball Year 2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Julie Xiao

Netball Year 3 - Blue - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Holly Stanford

Netball Year 3 - Silver - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Michaela Buckleigh

Netball Year 4/1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Lucy Benison

Netball Year 4/2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Estelle Fernandez

Netball Year 5/1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Felicity Bannatyne

Netball Year 5/2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Paige Bell

Netball Year 6 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Carys Osborne

Touch Pinehurst Pirates - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Jack Thomson

Touch Pinehurst Panthers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Lucas Garcia-Curtis

Touch Pinehurst Blue - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Tye McQuinlan

Touch Pinehurst Silver - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Molly Couch

Touch Pinehurst White - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabelle Margaret (Isabelle) Wilcock

 

PRIMARY TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Panthers Year 1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Callum Morgan

Basketball Pinehurst Tigers Year 2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Darian Van Heerde

Basketball Pinehurst Titans Year 3 - Team Player Award - 2015

Kaiyue (Alan) Chen

Basketball Pinehurst Flyers Year 4 - Team Player Award - 2015

Ilya Kopilevich

Basketball Pinehurst Rangers Year 5/6 - Team Player Award - 2015

Anthony Eden

Basketball Pinehurst Warriors Year 5/6 - Team Player Award - 2015

Harry Yang

Football 5th Grade OllyFerns - Team Player Award - 2015

Brodie George

Football 7th Grade OllyWhites - Team Player Award - 2015

Finn Fallwell-Kearney

Football 7th Grade Junior Ferns - Team Player Award - 2015

Harry Shine

Hockey Pinehurst Shooters - Team Player Award - 2015

Yasmin Baldwin

Hockey Pinehurst Sixes - Team Player Award - 2015

Thomas Nisbet

Hockey Pinehurst Attackers - Team Player Award - 2015

Dannan Kilian

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers - Team Player Award - 2015

Lucy Benison

Hockey Pinehurst Dodgers - Team Player Award - 2015

Jordyn George

Hockey Pinehurst Qikstix - Team Player Award - 2015

Felicity Bannatyne

Hockey Pinehurst Interceptors - Team Player Award - 2015

Benett Nelson

Netball Year 1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Jessica Suzanne (Jessica) Picard

Netball Year 2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Kelly Smith

Netball Year 3 - Blue - Team Player Award - 2015

Victoria Clark

Netball Year 3 - Silver - Team Player Award - 2015

Elizabeth Francis

Netball Year 4/1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Charlotte Clark

Netball Year 4/2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Maisie Mendonca

Netball Year 5/1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Jun Zhang (Hannah) Lin

Netball Year 5/2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Savannah Finlay-Scott

Netball Year 6 - Team Player Award - 2015

Sonya Taylor

Touch Pinehurst Pirates - Team Player Award - 2015

Edward Maclean

Touch Pinehurst Panthers - Team Player Award - 2015

Harry Shine

Touch Pinehurst Blue - Team Player Award - 2015

Kohi (Ria) Kerekere-Anderson

Touch Pinehurst Silver - Team Player Award - 2015

Matheo Fisher

Touch Pinehurst White - Team Player Award - 2015

Cody Burnand

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE MVC CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Basketball Pinehurst Mavericks - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Yi Zhe (Ray) Zhang

Netball Pinehurst JC1 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Netball Pinehurst JC2 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Mia Thomas

Netball Pinehurst JC3 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Madison Smith

Touch Rugby Pinehurst Girls A Team - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Table Tennis Team 2015 - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Michael Malik

Water Polo JC Team - Most Valuable Contribution 2015

Nicholas Johnson

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers - Team Player Award - 2015

Jacob Van Ruiten

Basketball Pinehurst Mavericks - Team Player Award - 2015

Neeraj Charya

Netball Pinehurst JC1 - Team Player Award - 2015

Alyvea Lawson

Netball Pinehurst JC2 - Team Player Award - 2015

Madisson Mataafa

Netball Pinehurst JC3 - Team Player Award - 2015

Lauren Said-Sholji

Touch Rugby Pinehurst Girls A Team - Team Player Award - 2015

Madisson Mataafa

Table Tennis Team 2015 - Team Player Award - 2015

Mark Price

Water Polo JC Team - Team Player Award - 2015

Petra Damianovich

 

NEW ZEALAND REPRESENTATIVES 2015

 

New Zealand Representative - Drag Racing 2015

Alyvea Lawson

New Zealand Representative - Table Tennis 2015

Wenwen (Grace) Qin

  

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES 2015

 

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Hana Hilson

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Joseph Mole

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Oliver Rumney

Regional Representative Football - 2015

Samuel Vaughan

Regional Representative Golf - 2015

Jaewoo Son

Regional Representative Netball - 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

Regional Representative Netball - 2015

Mia Thomas

Regional Representative Rhythmic Gymnastics - 2015

Simona Perevoztchikova

Regional Representative Softball - 2015

Harry Common

Regional Representative Swimming - 2015

Caleb Blind

Regional Representative Synchronised Swimming - 2015

Lara Ptolomey

Regional Representative Table Tennis - 2015

Michael Malik

Regional Representative Table Tennis - 2015

Wenwen (Grace) Qin

Regional Representative Touch - 2015

Isabella Abbott-Wheeler

 

TEAM AWARDS 2015

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers – 1ST PLACE

NHB Boys League 6 - Semester 1 - 2015

Netball Pinehurst Year 5/2 – 1ST PLACE

Kidzplay Grade 5B - 2015

Basketball Pinehurst Flyers Year 4 – 1ST PLACE

NZ Breakers Year 3/4 C Grade 2015

Hockey Attackers - Runners Up

NHH Boys A Grade - 2015

Hockey Qikstix - Runners Up

NHH Girls A Grade - 2015

Hockey Girls 'A' Team - Runners Up

NHH Intermediate Girls B Grade - 2015

Netball Year 8/1 - Runners Up

NNH Grade 8/2 Flight - 2015

Basketball Year 5/6 - Runners Up

YMCA League 5th Grade - 2015

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers - Runners Up

NHB Boys League 4 - Semester 2 - 2015

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers 3RD =

NHH Girls Year 3/4 A Grade - 2015

Rippa Pinehurst Year 5/6 Girls 3RD =

NH ECB RIPPA Tournament

 

Year 1-8 Sports Awards 2015
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School