Term 3 Primary Holiday Sporting Achievements

Author -  Heather Crosby

GYMSPORTS: Gabrielle Brown and Jack Simpson competed at the Gymsport Trampoline Nationals Jack Simpson results  2nd 11-12 Mens Individual Trampoline.  Gabrielle Brown results 2nd 10U Women’s Individual Trampoline and 2nd 10U Women’s Synchronised Trampoline.

GOLF: Rebekah Blackwell-Chin finished 1st at Matamata Golf Tournament for her age group

DUATHLON: Grace Matulovic finished 3rd in the FitterKids Duatholon Series held in Devonport

FOOTBALL: Rocco Ludolph competed in 9th Grade Football National held at Three Kings and his team Greenhithe Swat finished 1st.  

SURF LIFESAVING:  Matthew Denvir competed in Surf Life Saving National Pool Champs and his team from Red Beach Surf club placed 1st in 4 x 50m obstacle relay, 1st in 4 x 50 medley relay and Matthew had a top 10 result in the individual events. 

Post New Comment

Term 3 Primary Holiday Sporting Achievements

GYMSPORTS: Gabrielle Brown and Jack Simpson competed at the Gymsport Trampoline Nationals Jack Simpson results 2nd 11-12 Mens Individual Trampoline. Gabrielle Brown results 2nd 10U Women’s Individual Trampoline and 2nd 10U Women’s Synchronised Trampoline. GOLF: Rebekah Blackwell-Chin finished 1st at Matamata Golf Tournament for her age group DUATHLON: Grace Matulovic finished 3rd in the FitterKids Duatholon Series held in Devonport FOOTBALL: Rocco Ludolph competed in 9th Grade Football National held at Three Kings and his team Greenhithe Swat finished 1st. SURF LIFESAVING: Matthew Denvir competed in Surf Life Saving National Pool Champs and his team from Red Beach Surf club placed 1st in 4 x 50m obstacle relay, 1st in 4 x 50 medley relay and Matthew had a top 10 result in the individual events.

GYMSPORTS: Gabrielle Brown and Jack Simpson competed at the Gymsport Trampoline Nationals Jack Simpson results  2nd 11-12 Mens Individual Trampoline.  Gabrielle Brown results 2nd 10U Women’s Individual Trampoline and 2nd 10U Women’s Synchronised Trampoline.

GOLF: Rebekah Blackwell-Chin finished 1st at Matamata Golf Tournament for her age group

DUATHLON: Grace Matulovic finished 3rd in the FitterKids Duatholon Series held in Devonport

FOOTBALL: Rocco Ludolph competed in 9th Grade Football National held at Three Kings and his team Greenhithe Swat finished 1st.  

SURF LIFESAVING:  Matthew Denvir competed in Surf Life Saving National Pool Champs and his team from Red Beach Surf club placed 1st in 4 x 50m obstacle relay, 1st in 4 x 50 medley relay and Matthew had a top 10 result in the individual events. 

Term 3 Primary Holiday Sporting Achievements
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School