Senior Primary (Year 5&6) Athletics Results – 2014

Author -  Shannon Sager

Senior Primary (Year 5&6) Athletics Results – 2014

 

Senior Primary Athletics 2014

1st

2nd

3rd

Year 6 Boys Long Jump

Samuel Vaughan

Mohsen Mustafa

George Chappell

Year 6 Boys High Jump

Samuel Vaughan

Mohsen Mustafa

George Chappell

Year 6 Boys Shotput

James Harrison

Michael Belov

Matthew Prance

Year 6 Boys Discus

Michael Belov

Matthew Prance

Ashton Kirk

Year 6 Boys 100M

Samuel Vaughan

Oliver Rumney

Jay Zeltwanger

Year 6 Girls Long Jump

Olive Nelson

Simona Perevoztchikova

Mikayla Lewis

Year 6 Girls High Jump

Olive Nelson

Minni Turner

Mikayla Bagley

Year 6 Girls Shotput

Phoebe Rees Williams

Mia Thomas

Alexis Boot

Year 6 Girls Discus

Phoebe Rees Williams

Madison Smith

Mikayla Bagley

Year 6 Girls 100M

Olive Nelson

Mikayla Bagley

Mintra Turner

Year 5 Boys Long Jump

Rocco Ludolph

Jeffrey Xue

Ben Smith

Year 5 Boys High Jump

Peter Blind

Dong Ook Kim

Rocco Ludolph

Year 5 Boys Shotput

Tom Bradford

Ben Lee

Frank Deng

Year 5 Boys Discus

Ben Lee

Tom Bradford

Frank Deng

Year 5 Boys 100M

Rocco Ludolph

Peter Blind

Ben Smith

Year 5 Girls Long Jump

Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

Jordyn George

Year 5 Girls High Jump

Jordyn George

Skye Nisbet

Nadia Lourens

Year 5 Girls Shotput

Jessica Forshaw

Carys Osborne

Amy Prince

Year 5 Girls Discus

Jessica Forshaw

Kirsty Harvey

Maya Das

Year 5 Girls 100M

Catherine Sole

Molly Couch

Jordyn George

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Jessica Forshaw

Kirsty Harvey

Jordyn George

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Olive Nelson

Phoebe Rees-Williams

Makayla Bagley

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Rocco Ludolph

Ben Lee / Tom Bradford / Peter Blind

 

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Samuel Vaughan

Michael Belov

Mohsen Mustafa

 

Mid Bays Athletics – Pinehurst School Results – 2014

 

MID BAYS ATHLETICS 2014

Name

Placing

Year 4 Girls 200M

Felicity Bannatyne

1st

Year 4 Girls High Jump

Felicity Bannatyne

2nd

Year 4 Girls Long Jump

Felicity Bannatyne

1st=

Year 4 Girls Shotput

Felicity Bannatyne

1st

Year 4 Girls Discus

Felicity Bannatyne

1st

Year 4 Girls 800M

Gabriella Beecroft

2nd

Year 4 Girls 100M

Maddison (Maddi) Smith

3rd

Year 5 Boys 800M

Peter Blind

3rd

Year 5 Boys High Jump

Peter Blind

3rd=

Year 5 Boys Shotput

Thomas (Tom) Bradford

1st=

Year 5 Girls Long Jump

Kirsten (Kirsty) Harvey

3rd

Year 5 Boys 400M

Benjamin (Ben) Lee

2nd

Year 5 Boys Discus

Benjamin (Ben) Lee

2nd

Year 5 Boys Long Jump

Rocco Ludolph

1st

Year 6 Girls High Jump

Olive Nelson

3rd=

Year 6 Boys 800M

Samuel Vaughan

2nd

Year 6 Boys High Jump

Samuel Vaughan

2nd

 

Post New Comment

Senior Primary (Year 5&6) Athletics Results – 2014

Senior Primary (Year 5&6) Athletics Results – 2014

Senior Primary (Year 5&6) Athletics Results – 2014

 

Senior Primary Athletics 2014

1st

2nd

3rd

Year 6 Boys Long Jump

Samuel Vaughan

Mohsen Mustafa

George Chappell

Year 6 Boys High Jump

Samuel Vaughan

Mohsen Mustafa

George Chappell

Year 6 Boys Shotput

James Harrison

Michael Belov

Matthew Prance

Year 6 Boys Discus

Michael Belov

Matthew Prance

Ashton Kirk

Year 6 Boys 100M

Samuel Vaughan

Oliver Rumney

Jay Zeltwanger

Year 6 Girls Long Jump

Olive Nelson

Simona Perevoztchikova

Mikayla Lewis

Year 6 Girls High Jump

Olive Nelson

Minni Turner

Mikayla Bagley

Year 6 Girls Shotput

Phoebe Rees Williams

Mia Thomas

Alexis Boot

Year 6 Girls Discus

Phoebe Rees Williams

Madison Smith

Mikayla Bagley

Year 6 Girls 100M

Olive Nelson

Mikayla Bagley

Mintra Turner

Year 5 Boys Long Jump

Rocco Ludolph

Jeffrey Xue

Ben Smith

Year 5 Boys High Jump

Peter Blind

Dong Ook Kim

Rocco Ludolph

Year 5 Boys Shotput

Tom Bradford

Ben Lee

Frank Deng

Year 5 Boys Discus

Ben Lee

Tom Bradford

Frank Deng

Year 5 Boys 100M

Rocco Ludolph

Peter Blind

Ben Smith

Year 5 Girls Long Jump

Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

Jordyn George

Year 5 Girls High Jump

Jordyn George

Skye Nisbet

Nadia Lourens

Year 5 Girls Shotput

Jessica Forshaw

Carys Osborne

Amy Prince

Year 5 Girls Discus

Jessica Forshaw

Kirsty Harvey

Maya Das

Year 5 Girls 100M

Catherine Sole

Molly Couch

Jordyn George

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Jessica Forshaw

Kirsty Harvey

Jordyn George

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Olive Nelson

Phoebe Rees-Williams

Makayla Bagley

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Rocco Ludolph

Ben Lee / Tom Bradford / Peter Blind

 

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Samuel Vaughan

Michael Belov

Mohsen Mustafa

 

Mid Bays Athletics – Pinehurst School Results – 2014

 

MID BAYS ATHLETICS 2014

Name

Placing

Year 4 Girls 200M

Felicity Bannatyne

1st

Year 4 Girls High Jump

Felicity Bannatyne

2nd

Year 4 Girls Long Jump

Felicity Bannatyne

1st=

Year 4 Girls Shotput

Felicity Bannatyne

1st

Year 4 Girls Discus

Felicity Bannatyne

1st

Year 4 Girls 800M

Gabriella Beecroft

2nd

Year 4 Girls 100M

Maddison (Maddi) Smith

3rd

Year 5 Boys 800M

Peter Blind

3rd

Year 5 Boys High Jump

Peter Blind

3rd=

Year 5 Boys Shotput

Thomas (Tom) Bradford

1st=

Year 5 Girls Long Jump

Kirsten (Kirsty) Harvey

3rd

Year 5 Boys 400M

Benjamin (Ben) Lee

2nd

Year 5 Boys Discus

Benjamin (Ben) Lee

2nd

Year 5 Boys Long Jump

Rocco Ludolph

1st

Year 6 Girls High Jump

Olive Nelson

3rd=

Year 6 Boys 800M

Samuel Vaughan

2nd

Year 6 Boys High Jump

Samuel Vaughan

2nd

 

Senior Primary (Year 5&6) Athletics Results – 2014
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School