Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming

Author -  Shannon Sager

On Friday 6 March, Pinehurst Senior Primary Students participated in the 2015 Interhouse Swimming Event at Northern Arena.

 

Congratulations to all students who swam on the day ! A special congratulations to students who placed in an event or have been awarded an overall placing for their year level (see below for full results)

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Year 4 Girls - Overall

Olivia Mackenzie

Nina Ward

Charlotte Clark

Year 4 Boys - Overall

Jack Potier

Ilya Kopilevich / Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Breanna Lee / Hannah Lin

Sophia Garcia-Curtis

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Gryffon Flew

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Mika Hurbuns / Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Jeffrey Xue

 

 

1ST

2ND

3RD

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Olivia Mackenzie

Nina Ward

Aleksi Kilian

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Girls

Olivia Mackenzie

Katherine Geertshuis

Magic Hogg

25M Breastroke - Yr 4 Girls

Charlotte Clark

Amelie Wells

Danika Cuthell

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Olivia Mackenzie

Nina Ward

Aleksi Kilian

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Ilya Kopilevich

Jack Potier

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Boys

Ilya Kopilevich

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

25M Breastroke - Yr 4 Boys

Jack Potier

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Alex Skachkov

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Jack Potier

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

James Graham

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Breanna Lee

Hannah Lin

Mariella Greenaway

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Girls

Breanna Lee

Alesha Read

Elena van Wijk

25M Breastroke - Yr 5 Girls

Hannah Lin

Breanna Lee

Sophia Garcia-Curtis

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Hannah Lin

Sophia Garcia-Curtis

Felicity Bannatyne

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Anthony Eden

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Boys

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Sebastien Sly

25M Breastroke - Yr 5 Boys

Gryffon Flew

Anthony Eden

Caleb Blind

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Benett Nelson

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Kirsty Harvey

Mika Hurbuns

Molly Couch

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Girls

Kirsty Harvey

Mika Hurbuns

Carys Osborne

25M Breastroke - Yr 6 Girls

Mika Hurbuns

Jordyn George

Kirsty Harvey

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

Mika Hurbuns

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Dannan Kilian

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Matthew Prince

25M Breastroke - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Jeffrey Xue

Dannan Kilian

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Rocco Ludolph

75M Medley (Open) Girls

Mika Hurbuns

Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

75M Medley (Open) Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Caleb Blind

Jeffrey Xue

25M Fly (Open) Girls

Mika Hurbuns

Kirsty Harvey

Molly Couch

25M Fly (Open) Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Winning House

Totara

 

 

 

SP Interhouse Swimming 2015.jpg

 

Thank you to all our parent helpers and teachers – we can’t run these events without your support !

 

Jenny Bindon & Kelly Lindsay

Year 1-8 Sports Department

Post New Comment

Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming

Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming

On Friday 6 March, Pinehurst Senior Primary Students participated in the 2015 Interhouse Swimming Event at Northern Arena.

 

Congratulations to all students who swam on the day ! A special congratulations to students who placed in an event or have been awarded an overall placing for their year level (see below for full results)

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Year 4 Girls - Overall

Olivia Mackenzie

Nina Ward

Charlotte Clark

Year 4 Boys - Overall

Jack Potier

Ilya Kopilevich / Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Breanna Lee / Hannah Lin

Sophia Garcia-Curtis

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Gryffon Flew

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Mika Hurbuns / Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Jeffrey Xue

 

 

1ST

2ND

3RD

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Olivia Mackenzie

Nina Ward

Aleksi Kilian

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Girls

Olivia Mackenzie

Katherine Geertshuis

Magic Hogg

25M Breastroke - Yr 4 Girls

Charlotte Clark

Amelie Wells

Danika Cuthell

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Olivia Mackenzie

Nina Ward

Aleksi Kilian

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Ilya Kopilevich

Jack Potier

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Boys

Ilya Kopilevich

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

25M Breastroke - Yr 4 Boys

Jack Potier

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Alex Skachkov

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Jack Potier

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

James Graham

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Breanna Lee

Hannah Lin

Mariella Greenaway

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Girls

Breanna Lee

Alesha Read

Elena van Wijk

25M Breastroke - Yr 5 Girls

Hannah Lin

Breanna Lee

Sophia Garcia-Curtis

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Hannah Lin

Sophia Garcia-Curtis

Felicity Bannatyne

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Anthony Eden

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Boys

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Sebastien Sly

25M Breastroke - Yr 5 Boys

Gryffon Flew

Anthony Eden

Caleb Blind

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Benett Nelson

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Kirsty Harvey

Mika Hurbuns

Molly Couch

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Girls

Kirsty Harvey

Mika Hurbuns

Carys Osborne

25M Breastroke - Yr 6 Girls

Mika Hurbuns

Jordyn George

Kirsty Harvey

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

Mika Hurbuns

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Dannan Kilian

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Matthew Prince

25M Breastroke - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Jeffrey Xue

Dannan Kilian

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Tom Bradford

Rocco Ludolph

75M Medley (Open) Girls

Mika Hurbuns

Kirsty Harvey

Carys Osborne

75M Medley (Open) Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Caleb Blind

Jeffrey Xue

25M Fly (Open) Girls

Mika Hurbuns

Kirsty Harvey

Molly Couch

25M Fly (Open) Boys

Euan Wolstencroft

Caleb Blind

Benett Nelson

Winning House

Totara

 

 

 

SP Interhouse Swimming 2015.jpg

 

Thank you to all our parent helpers and teachers – we can’t run these events without your support !

 

Jenny Bindon & Kelly Lindsay

Year 1-8 Sports Department

Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School