Junior College Student Places Well At North Harbour Zone Day

Author -  Vicki Wilson

Congratulations to Junior College student Emily Mole (Y8) who placed 5th out of field of more than 120 Year 8 girls competing at the North Harbour Zone Day Cross Country held at Onepoto Domain, Northcote on Tuesday 13 August.  Emily will represent Pinehurst at the Auckland Cross Country Championship at Woodhill Sands Event Centre, Franklin.  Other notable finishers are Max Cantell (Year 8) finished 20th and Zoe Exon (Year 8) finished 30th respectfully.

Pinehurst North Harbour Zone Day Cross Country Team:  Antonia Deare (Y7), Amy Blind (Y7),Harrison Rumney(Y7), Fergus Eadie (Y7), Lahdu VanRuiten (Y7), Danny Bublitz (Y7), Emily Mole (Y8), Zoe Exon (Y8),  Mia Bradford (Y8), Maddy Hailes (Y8), Sophie Maxwell (Y8), Daria Perevoztchikova (Y8), Charlotte Grieve (Y8), Georgia Hughes (Y8), Claire Wheaton (Y8), Daniel Mitten (Y8), Max Cantell (Y8), Koa Nelson (Y8), Quinn Sunde (Y8), William Benson (Y8), Mitchell Donnell (Y8),Connor Walton (Y8).

Post New Comment

Junior College Student Places Well At North Harbour Zone Day

Congratulations to Junior College Student Emily Mole (Y8) who placed 5th out of field of more than 120 Year 8 girls competing at the North Harbour Zone Day Cross Country held at Onepoto Domain, Northcote on Tuesday 13 August. Emily will represent Pinehurst at the Auckland Cross Country Championship at Woodhill Sands Event Centre, Franklin. Other notable finishers are Max Cantell (Year 8) finished 20th and Zoe Exon (Year 8) finished 30th respectfully. PINEHURST NORTH HARBOUR ZONE DAY CROSS COUNTRY TEAM: Antonia Deare (Y7), Amy Blind (Y7),Harrison Rumney(Y7), Fergus Eadie (Y7), Lahdu VanRuiten (Y7), Danny Bublitz (Y7), Emily Mole (Y8), Zoe Exon (Y8), Mia Bradford (Y8), Maddy Hailes (Y8), Sophie Maxwell (Y8), Daria Perevoztchikova (Y8), Charlotte Grieve (Y8), Georgia Hughes (Y8), Claire Wheaton (Y8), Daniel Mitten (Y8), Max Cantell (Y8), Koa Nelson (Y8), Quinn Sunde (Y8), William Benson (Y8), Mitchell Donnell (Y8),Connor Walton (Y8).

Congratulations to Junior College student Emily Mole (Y8) who placed 5th out of field of more than 120 Year 8 girls competing at the North Harbour Zone Day Cross Country held at Onepoto Domain, Northcote on Tuesday 13 August.  Emily will represent Pinehurst at the Auckland Cross Country Championship at Woodhill Sands Event Centre, Franklin.  Other notable finishers are Max Cantell (Year 8) finished 20th and Zoe Exon (Year 8) finished 30th respectfully.

Pinehurst North Harbour Zone Day Cross Country Team:  Antonia Deare (Y7), Amy Blind (Y7),Harrison Rumney(Y7), Fergus Eadie (Y7), Lahdu VanRuiten (Y7), Danny Bublitz (Y7), Emily Mole (Y8), Zoe Exon (Y8),  Mia Bradford (Y8), Maddy Hailes (Y8), Sophie Maxwell (Y8), Daria Perevoztchikova (Y8), Charlotte Grieve (Y8), Georgia Hughes (Y8), Claire Wheaton (Y8), Daniel Mitten (Y8), Max Cantell (Y8), Koa Nelson (Y8), Quinn Sunde (Y8), William Benson (Y8), Mitchell Donnell (Y8),Connor Walton (Y8).

Junior College Student Places Well At North Harbour Zone Day
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School