JC INTERHOUSE SWIMMING 2016 - RESULTS

Author -  Shannon Sager

JC INTERHOUSE SWIMMING 2016 - RESULTS
Gold Silver Bronze
Year 7 Girls - Overall Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Jordyn George / Molly Couch
Year 7 Boys - Overall Thomas (Tom)Bradford Noah Boss Charlie Molloy / Peter Blind
Year 8 Girls - Overall Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Danielle Wheeler
Year 8 Boys - Overall Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic / Kieran Lance Kieran Lance
1ST 2ND 3RD
25M Freestyle - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Molly Couch
25M Backstroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Molly Couch
25M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Jordyn George Molly Couch
25M Fly - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Neha Charya
50M Freestyle - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Molly Couch Jordyn George
50M Backstroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Yiran Yin
50M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Jordyn George Molly Couch
25M Freestyle - Yr 7 Boys Thomas (Tom)Bradford Peter Blind Benjamin (Ben)Spence
25M Backstroke - Yr 7 Boys Peter Blind Benjamin (Ben)Smith Matheo Fisher
25M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Boys Noah Boss Yiyang (Jeffrey)Xue Charlie Molloy
25M Fly - Yr 7 Boys Dong Ook Kim Charlie Molloy
50M Freestyle - Yr 7 Boys Thomas (Tom)Bradford Charlie Molloy Benjamin (Ben)Spence
50M Backstroke - Yr 7 Boys Matheo Fisher Frank Deng Ryan Bond
50M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Boys Noah Boss Yiyang (Jeffrey)Xue Charlie Molloy
25M Freestyle - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Danielle Wheeler Jade Laville-Moore
25M Backstroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Hana Hilson
25M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Danielle Wheeler
25M Fly - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Mikayla Lewis
50M Freestyle - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Danielle Wheeler Petra Damianovich
50M Backstroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Petra Damianovich
50M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Danielle Wheeler
25M Freestyle - Yr 8 Boys Kieran Lance Jingyao (Tony)Gao Mingfei (Mike)Qian
25M Backstroke - Yr 8 Boys Kieran Lance Jingyao (Tony)Gao Anthony Raphael
25M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao David Lu Jack Matulovic
25M Fly - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao David Lu Matthew Prance
50M Freestyle - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jay Zeltwanger Kieran Lance
50M Backstroke - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic Matthew Prance
50M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao David Lu Jack Matulovic
100M Freestyle (Open) Girls Kate Rogers Mika Hurbuns Danielle Wheeler
100M Freestyle (Open) Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic Thomas (Tom)Bradford
100M Medley (Open) Girls Kate Rogers Mika Hurbuns Danielle Wheeler
100M Medley (Open) Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic Matthew Prance
Winning House Kauri

Post New Comment

JC INTERHOUSE SWIMMING 2016 - RESULTS

JC INTERHOUSE SWIMMING 2016 - RESULTS
Gold Silver Bronze
Year 7 Girls - Overall Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Jordyn George / Molly Couch
Year 7 Boys - Overall Thomas (Tom)Bradford Noah Boss Charlie Molloy / Peter Blind
Year 8 Girls - Overall Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Danielle Wheeler
Year 8 Boys - Overall Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic / Kieran Lance Kieran Lance
1ST 2ND 3RD
25M Freestyle - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Molly Couch
25M Backstroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Molly Couch
25M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Jordyn George Molly Couch
25M Fly - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Neha Charya
50M Freestyle - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Molly Couch Jordyn George
50M Backstroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Grace Matulovic Yiran Yin
50M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Girls Mika Hurbuns Jordyn George Molly Couch
25M Freestyle - Yr 7 Boys Thomas (Tom)Bradford Peter Blind Benjamin (Ben)Spence
25M Backstroke - Yr 7 Boys Peter Blind Benjamin (Ben)Smith Matheo Fisher
25M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Boys Noah Boss Yiyang (Jeffrey)Xue Charlie Molloy
25M Fly - Yr 7 Boys Dong Ook Kim Charlie Molloy
50M Freestyle - Yr 7 Boys Thomas (Tom)Bradford Charlie Molloy Benjamin (Ben)Spence
50M Backstroke - Yr 7 Boys Matheo Fisher Frank Deng Ryan Bond
50M Breaststroke - Yr 7 Boys Noah Boss Yiyang (Jeffrey)Xue Charlie Molloy
25M Freestyle - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Danielle Wheeler Jade Laville-Moore
25M Backstroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Hana Hilson
25M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Danielle Wheeler
25M Fly - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Mikayla Lewis
50M Freestyle - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Danielle Wheeler Petra Damianovich
50M Backstroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Petra Damianovich
50M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Girls Kate Rogers Jade Laville-Moore Danielle Wheeler
25M Freestyle - Yr 8 Boys Kieran Lance Jingyao (Tony)Gao Mingfei (Mike)Qian
25M Backstroke - Yr 8 Boys Kieran Lance Jingyao (Tony)Gao Anthony Raphael
25M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao David Lu Jack Matulovic
25M Fly - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao David Lu Matthew Prance
50M Freestyle - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jay Zeltwanger Kieran Lance
50M Backstroke - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic Matthew Prance
50M Breaststroke - Yr 8 Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao David Lu Jack Matulovic
100M Freestyle (Open) Girls Kate Rogers Mika Hurbuns Danielle Wheeler
100M Freestyle (Open) Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic Thomas (Tom)Bradford
100M Medley (Open) Girls Kate Rogers Mika Hurbuns Danielle Wheeler
100M Medley (Open) Boys Jingyao (Tony)Gao Jack Matulovic Matthew Prance
Winning House Kauri
JC INTERHOUSE SWIMMING 2016 - RESULTS
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School