2016 Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming - Results

Author -  Shannon Sager

 

 

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Year 4 Girls - Overall

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

Isabelle Rogers

Year 4 Boys - Overall

Kristian Grey

Aleksandr Kivilev

Hybo Xu / Tye McQuinlan

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Charlotte Clark

Danika Cuthell

Nina Ward

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Jack Potier / Ria Kerekere-Anderson

 

Henry Buxton

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Amelia Munro

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Gryffon Flew

 

 

 

1ST

2ND

3RD

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Nina Munro

Bailey Benshaw

Olivia Shine

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Girls

Nina Munro

Abby Wendelborn

Bailey Benshaw

25M Breaststroke - Yr 4 Girls

Bailey Benshaw

Isabelle Rogers

Melody Cheng

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

Isabelle Rogers

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Kristian Grey

Hybo Xu

Aleksandr Kivilev

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Boys

Kristian Grey

Tye McQuinlan

Aleksandr Kivilev

25M Breaststroke - Yr 4 Boys

Kristian Grey

Aleksandr Kivilev

Aaron Shi

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Aleksandr Kivilev

Kristian Grey

Angus Bannatyne

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Charlotte Clark

Danika Cuthell

Amelie Wells

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Girls

Charlotte Clark

Lilly Stanborough

Lucy Benison

25M Breaststroke - Yr 5 Girls

Danika Cuthell

Charlotte Clark

Amelie Wells

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Nina Ward

Lucy Benison

Charlotte Clark

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Henry Buxton

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Boys

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

Ilya Kopilevich

25M Breaststroke - Yr 5 Boys

Jack Potier

Henry Buxton

Alex Skachkov

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

Henry Buxton

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Amelia Munro

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Girls

Jaimie Botha

Amelia Munro

Breanna Lee

25M Breaststroke - Yr 6 Girls

Breanna Lee

Jaimie Botha

Grace Benshaw

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Grace Benshaw

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Caleb Blind

Bryan Quach

William Montague-Brown

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Boys

Caleb Blind

Jai Plowman

Luka Vukcevic

25M Breaststroke - Yr 6 Boys

Gryffon Flew

Caleb Blind

Anthony Eden

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Anthony Eden

75M Medley (Open) Girls

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Charlotte Clark

75M Medley (Open) Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Gryffon Flew

25M Fly (Open) Girls

Jaimie Botha

Amelia Munro

Breanna Lee

25M Fly (Open) Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Jack Potier

 

 

Winning House

Matai

 

 

 

Post New Comment

2016 Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming - Results

 

 

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Year 4 Girls - Overall

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

Isabelle Rogers

Year 4 Boys - Overall

Kristian Grey

Aleksandr Kivilev

Hybo Xu / Tye McQuinlan

Year 5 Girls - Overall

Charlotte Clark

Danika Cuthell

Nina Ward

Year 5 Boys - Overall

Jack Potier / Ria Kerekere-Anderson

 

Henry Buxton

Year 6 Girls - Overall

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Amelia Munro

Year 6 Boys - Overall

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Gryffon Flew

 

 

 

1ST

2ND

3RD

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Nina Munro

Bailey Benshaw

Olivia Shine

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Girls

Nina Munro

Abby Wendelborn

Bailey Benshaw

25M Breaststroke - Yr 4 Girls

Bailey Benshaw

Isabelle Rogers

Melody Cheng

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Girls

Bailey Benshaw

Nina Munro

Isabelle Rogers

25M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Kristian Grey

Hybo Xu

Aleksandr Kivilev

25M Backstroke - Yr 4 Boys

Kristian Grey

Tye McQuinlan

Aleksandr Kivilev

25M Breaststroke - Yr 4 Boys

Kristian Grey

Aleksandr Kivilev

Aaron Shi

50M Freestyle - Yr 4 Boys

Aleksandr Kivilev

Kristian Grey

Angus Bannatyne

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Charlotte Clark

Danika Cuthell

Amelie Wells

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Girls

Charlotte Clark

Lilly Stanborough

Lucy Benison

25M Breaststroke - Yr 5 Girls

Danika Cuthell

Charlotte Clark

Amelie Wells

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Girls

Nina Ward

Lucy Benison

Charlotte Clark

25M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Henry Buxton

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

25M Backstroke - Yr 5 Boys

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

Ilya Kopilevich

25M Breaststroke - Yr 5 Boys

Jack Potier

Henry Buxton

Alex Skachkov

50M Freestyle - Yr 5 Boys

Ria Kerekere-Anderson

Jack Potier

Henry Buxton

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Amelia Munro

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Girls

Jaimie Botha

Amelia Munro

Breanna Lee

25M Breaststroke - Yr 6 Girls

Breanna Lee

Jaimie Botha

Grace Benshaw

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Girls

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Grace Benshaw

25M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Caleb Blind

Bryan Quach

William Montague-Brown

25M Backstroke - Yr 6 Boys

Caleb Blind

Jai Plowman

Luka Vukcevic

25M Breaststroke - Yr 6 Boys

Gryffon Flew

Caleb Blind

Anthony Eden

50M Freestyle - Yr 6 Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Anthony Eden

75M Medley (Open) Girls

Jaimie Botha

Breanna Lee

Charlotte Clark

75M Medley (Open) Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Gryffon Flew

25M Fly (Open) Girls

Jaimie Botha

Amelia Munro

Breanna Lee

25M Fly (Open) Boys

Caleb Blind

William Montague-Brown

Jack Potier

 

 

Winning House

Matai

 

 

 

2016 Senior Primary Interhouse Swimming - Results
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School