2013 Year 1 -8 Sport Teams Results

Author -  Vicki Wilson

 

Netball

Team Name

Managers Award or Most Committed

Netball MVC Award

Final Position

Year 1

Isabelle Margaret Wilcock

Victoria Clark

NA

Year 2

Charlotte Clark

Savannah Finlay- Scott

4th

Year 3

Ariana Hebden

Olivia Williams

8th

Year 4 Team 1

Kirsten Harvey

Carys Osborne

7th

Year 4 Team 1 & 2

Sonya Taylor

Catherine Sole

3rd

Year 5

Mia Thomas

Phoebe Rees-Williams

2nd

Year 6

JessicaMa

Brooke Souproanuck (Best All Round)

2nd=

Year 7 Team

Bella Wood

Holly McKain

Div 3 Championship 4th

Year 7-8 Team

Bree Clayton

Charlotte Grieve

6th

Year 8 Team

Stella McInally

Morgan Blind

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Primary

Netball Award

Recipient

Trophy 1

Junior Primary Most Highly Skilled

Elena van Wijk

Trophy 2

Lucas Cup Most Valuable Player

Riona Chen

Trophy 3

Senior Primary Most Highly Skilled

Gabrielle Brown

Trophy 4

Chadkirk Trophy Most Valuable Player

Alyvea Lawson

Junior College

Award

Recipient

Trophy 5

Junior College Most Highly Skilled Player

Ruby Abbott

Trophy 6

Junior College Most Valuable Player

Hannah Retimana


 

Golf

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Primary Team 1

Oliver Rumney

Brooke James

2nd

Primary Team 2

Matthew Prance

Luke Ho

6th

Primary Team 3

Dannan Kilian

Rebekah Blackwell-Chin

5th

Junior College Team 1

Ryan Clarke

Lachlan Taylor

4th

Junior College Team 2

Jaiden James

Quinn Sunde

2nd

 

Gymnastics

Team Name

Team Manager Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Year 2

Henry Buxton

Nina Ward

2nd

Yr 3/4

Jackson Hamilton

Rin Choi

 

Yr 5/6

Frazer Clarke

Jack Simpson

2nd

Yr 7/8

Nina Clark

Nina Ivancevic

 

JC Girls Team 1

Team Members:

Nina Ivancevic

Nina Clarke

Lilly Molloy

1st Overall

 

JC Girls Team

Whole Team

 

Overall Schools Trophy

 


 

Basketball

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

Final Position Graded

Yr 3 Boys

Trailblazers

Luke Lee

Aashutosh Nand

2nd

Yr 4 Boys

Jaxson LIM-YIP

Dong Ook Kim

 

Mixed Yr 5/6 Bulls

James Corles

Abdul Mustafa

5th Semester 1

Mixed Yr 5/6 Pistons

 

 

Bayley Moonie

Logan Smith

8th Semester 1

Year 7 Team

Ben Rees-Williams

Ladhu van Ruiten

4th Semester 1

Year 8 Team

Koa Nelson

Joshua Allison

3rd Semester 1

 

 

Football

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Pinehurst Team 1 8th Grade United

Mason Bycroft

Brooke James

NA

Pinehurst Team 2 8th Grade Kickers

Felicity Bannatyne

Sam Barton

NA

 

Pinehurst Grade 10

Daniel Porter

Mohsen Mustafa

NA

Pinehurst Girls 12th Grade

Claudia Goodacre

Aylana Francis-Darrah

4th Division 3

Pinehurst Boys 12th Grade

Devon Alexander

Lachlan Taylor

6th after promotion to Division 5

 

Football

Primary

Football Award

Recipient

Trophy 1

Best Junior Primary Team Achievement

Pinehurst United 8th Grade

Coach: Shane Kilian

Trophy 2

Best Senior Primary Team Achievement

Pinehurst 10th Grade Team

Coach: Jackson Clarke & Angus Forrest

Trophy 3

Janes Cup Most Valuable Player in Primary School Teams – encompassing Mid Bays

Samuel Vaughan

Junior College

Award

Recipient

Trophy 4

Junior College Most Highly Skilled Girl

Emily Mole

Trophy 5

Junior College Most Highly Skilled Boy

Daniel Mitten

 


 

 

Hockey

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Yr 3-4 Boys A Grade Wackers

Hamish van der Steeg

Rocco Ludolph

1st

Yr 3-4 Boys F Grade Hotstix

William Montague-Brown

Luka Vukcevic

1st=

Yr 3-4 Girls A Grade Strikers

Felicity Bannatyne

Brooke James

3rd

Yr 3-4 Girls C Grade Shooters

Emily Stuart

Sonya Taylor

1st

Yr 5-6 Boys B Grade Attackers

James Corles

Frazer Clarke

4th

Yr 5-6 Boys C Grade Interceptors

Sam Couch

Chris Kim

7th

NH Trophy Best Team Effort

Yr 5-6 Girls A Grade Qikstix

Tayla Brinkley

Emily England

3rd

Yr 5-6 Girls B Grade Dodgers

Olive Nelson

MillieOgborne

6th=

 


 

 

Netball Primary

Netball Award

Recipient

Trophy 1

Best Achievement by A Girls Primary Team

Pinehurst Qikstix Yr 5/6 Girls

Coach: Shelly-Ann Brinkly

Trophy 2

Best Achievement by A Boys Primary Team

Pinehurst Wackers Yr 3/4 Boys

Coach: Carol James

Trophy 3

Peebles Hockey Cup Most Improved Hockey Junior Player

Paige Waddel

Junior College

Award

Recipient

Trophy 4

Girls A Team Hockey Most Valuable Contribution

Ruby Abbott

Trophy 5

Boys A Team Hockey Most Valuable Contribution

Mitchell Donnell

Trophy 6

Girls A Team Managers Award

Ellen Lea

Trophy 7

Boys A Team Managers Award

Fergus Eadie

 

Post New Comment

2013 Year 1 -8 Sport Teams Results

2013 Year 1 -8 Sport Teams Results
 

Netball

Team Name

Managers Award or Most Committed

Netball MVC Award

Final Position

Year 1

Isabelle Margaret Wilcock

Victoria Clark

NA

Year 2

Charlotte Clark

Savannah Finlay- Scott

4th

Year 3

Ariana Hebden

Olivia Williams

8th

Year 4 Team 1

Kirsten Harvey

Carys Osborne

7th

Year 4 Team 1 & 2

Sonya Taylor

Catherine Sole

3rd

Year 5

Mia Thomas

Phoebe Rees-Williams

2nd

Year 6

JessicaMa

Brooke Souproanuck (Best All Round)

2nd=

Year 7 Team

Bella Wood

Holly McKain

Div 3 Championship 4th

Year 7-8 Team

Bree Clayton

Charlotte Grieve

6th

Year 8 Team

Stella McInally

Morgan Blind

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Primary

Netball Award

Recipient

Trophy 1

Junior Primary Most Highly Skilled

Elena van Wijk

Trophy 2

Lucas Cup Most Valuable Player

Riona Chen

Trophy 3

Senior Primary Most Highly Skilled

Gabrielle Brown

Trophy 4

Chadkirk Trophy Most Valuable Player

Alyvea Lawson

Junior College

Award

Recipient

Trophy 5

Junior College Most Highly Skilled Player

Ruby Abbott

Trophy 6

Junior College Most Valuable Player

Hannah Retimana


 

Golf

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Primary Team 1

Oliver Rumney

Brooke James

2nd

Primary Team 2

Matthew Prance

Luke Ho

6th

Primary Team 3

Dannan Kilian

Rebekah Blackwell-Chin

5th

Junior College Team 1

Ryan Clarke

Lachlan Taylor

4th

Junior College Team 2

Jaiden James

Quinn Sunde

2nd

 

Gymnastics

Team Name

Team Manager Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Year 2

Henry Buxton

Nina Ward

2nd

Yr 3/4

Jackson Hamilton

Rin Choi

 

Yr 5/6

Frazer Clarke

Jack Simpson

2nd

Yr 7/8

Nina Clark

Nina Ivancevic

 

JC Girls Team 1

Team Members:

Nina Ivancevic

Nina Clarke

Lilly Molloy

1st Overall

 

JC Girls Team

Whole Team

 

Overall Schools Trophy

 


 

Basketball

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

Final Position Graded

Yr 3 Boys

Trailblazers

Luke Lee

Aashutosh Nand

2nd

Yr 4 Boys

Jaxson LIM-YIP

Dong Ook Kim

 

Mixed Yr 5/6 Bulls

James Corles

Abdul Mustafa

5th Semester 1

Mixed Yr 5/6 Pistons

 

 

Bayley Moonie

Logan Smith

8th Semester 1

Year 7 Team

Ben Rees-Williams

Ladhu van Ruiten

4th Semester 1

Year 8 Team

Koa Nelson

Joshua Allison

3rd Semester 1

 

 

Football

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Pinehurst Team 1 8th Grade United

Mason Bycroft

Brooke James

NA

Pinehurst Team 2 8th Grade Kickers

Felicity Bannatyne

Sam Barton

NA

 

Pinehurst Grade 10

Daniel Porter

Mohsen Mustafa

NA

Pinehurst Girls 12th Grade

Claudia Goodacre

Aylana Francis-Darrah

4th Division 3

Pinehurst Boys 12th Grade

Devon Alexander

Lachlan Taylor

6th after promotion to Division 5

 

Football

Primary

Football Award

Recipient

Trophy 1

Best Junior Primary Team Achievement

Pinehurst United 8th Grade

Coach: Shane Kilian

Trophy 2

Best Senior Primary Team Achievement

Pinehurst 10th Grade Team

Coach: Jackson Clarke & Angus Forrest

Trophy 3

Janes Cup Most Valuable Player in Primary School Teams – encompassing Mid Bays

Samuel Vaughan

Junior College

Award

Recipient

Trophy 4

Junior College Most Highly Skilled Girl

Emily Mole

Trophy 5

Junior College Most Highly Skilled Boy

Daniel Mitten

 


 

 

Hockey

Team Name

Managers Award

MVC Award

 

Final Position

Yr 3-4 Boys A Grade Wackers

Hamish van der Steeg

Rocco Ludolph

1st

Yr 3-4 Boys F Grade Hotstix

William Montague-Brown

Luka Vukcevic

1st=

Yr 3-4 Girls A Grade Strikers

Felicity Bannatyne

Brooke James

3rd

Yr 3-4 Girls C Grade Shooters

Emily Stuart

Sonya Taylor

1st

Yr 5-6 Boys B Grade Attackers

James Corles

Frazer Clarke

4th

Yr 5-6 Boys C Grade Interceptors

Sam Couch

Chris Kim

7th

NH Trophy Best Team Effort

Yr 5-6 Girls A Grade Qikstix

Tayla Brinkley

Emily England

3rd

Yr 5-6 Girls B Grade Dodgers

Olive Nelson

MillieOgborne

6th=

 


 

 

Netball Primary

Netball Award

Recipient

Trophy 1

Best Achievement by A Girls Primary Team

Pinehurst Qikstix Yr 5/6 Girls

Coach: Shelly-Ann Brinkly

Trophy 2

Best Achievement by A Boys Primary Team

Pinehurst Wackers Yr 3/4 Boys

Coach: Carol James

Trophy 3

Peebles Hockey Cup Most Improved Hockey Junior Player

Paige Waddel

Junior College

Award

Recipient

Trophy 4

Girls A Team Hockey Most Valuable Contribution

Ruby Abbott

Trophy 5

Boys A Team Hockey Most Valuable Contribution

Mitchell Donnell

Trophy 6

Girls A Team Managers Award

Ellen Lea

Trophy 7

Boys A Team Managers Award

Fergus Eadie

 

2013 Year 1 -8 Sport Teams Results
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School