2013 SENIOR COLLEGE SPORTS ZONE RESULTS

Author -  Heather Crosby

 

Individual Events – Zones

Name

Individual Results

NHSS Athletics

Delwyn Lewis

1st Junior Girls 200m, 3rd 70m Hurdles

NHSS Athletics

Nick Hailes

1st Junior Boys Shot, 3rd Discus

NHSS Athletics

Peter Kim

2nd Intermediate Boys Triple Jump, 3rd Long Jump

NHSS Athletics

Hollie Glover Clark

2nd Junior Girls 70m Hurdles, 2nd Triple Jump

NHSS Athletics

Julia Gessler

2nd Senior Girls 100m,

 

 

 

NHSS Athletics

Georgia Glover Clark

1st Intermediate Girls 80m Hurdles, 1st Triple Jump,

AKSS Athletics

Georgia Glover Clark

1st 80m Hurdles

NHSS Athletics

Matt Watson

1st Intermediate Boys 100m Hurdles, 3rd 200m

NISS Athletics

Matthew Watson

1st Int Boys 4x100m Relay

NHSS Athletics

Stella Pearless

1st Junior Girls 300m, 1st 800m

AKSS Athletics

Stella Pearless

1st 800m, 2nd 300m

NISS Athletics

Stella Pearless

1st 800m, 3rd 300m

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Sara Brookes

1st Place

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Maddy Buttle

Reserve Champion

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Lucy Clarke

Reserve Champion

NISS Equestrian Cup-Team2 Show Hunter & Show Jumping

Nirvana Knill

3rd Place show Hunter

NISS Equestrian Cup-Team2 Show Hunter & Show Jumping

Zoe Ander

2nd Place Show Hunter

NISS Equestrian Dressage

Zoe Ander

1st Place Dressage

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Tyla Myburgh

1st Place

NISS Equestrian Cup-Team2 Show Hunter & Show Jumping

Tyla Myburgh

2nd Place Show Hunter

AKSS Mountain Bike Champs

Robin Page

2nd Race 1

NISS Motocross

Ben Hahn

1st 250cc MX Motocross

NISS Motocross

Jes Jones Gardner

1st 85cc Novice Motocross

NISS Motocross

River Jones Gardner

3rd 125cc Novice Motocross

NZSS Multisport Champs

William Page

1st place U14

 

Team Events - Zones

Date

Team

Name 1

Name 2

Name 3

Name 4

Placing

AKSS Tri- Series

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aquathon

27/02/2013

Intermediate Girls Team

Devon Gannon

Nirvana Knill

 

 

1st

Aquathon

28/02/2013

Intermediate Girls Team

Lydia Disberry

Kyla Klein

 

 

2nd

Triathlon

13/03/2013

Intermediate Boys Team

Snapper Gulick

River Jones Gardner

Josh Kemp

 

2nd

Triathlon

13/03/2013

Intermediate Mixed Team

Lydia Disberry

Jonathan Ogborne

Kyla Klein

 

2nd

Triathlon

13/03/2013

Junior Mixed Team

Kian Wolstencroft

William Page

Alexia Grace

 

1st

Team Tag Triathlon

15/04/2013

Intermediate Mixed Team

Will Page

Devon Gannon

Robin Page

 

3rd

Duathlon

17/05/2013

Intermediate Boys Team

Snapper Gulick

Jonathan Ogborne

 

 

1st

 

NHSS Athletics

07/03/2013

Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Alexia Grace

Stella Pearless

Hollie Glover Clark

Delwyn Lewis

1st

NHSS Athletics

07/03/2013

Int Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Nico van Wijk

Peter Kim

James Rudd

Matt Watson

2nd

NHSS Athletics

07/03/2013

Senior Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Rebecca Botica

Julia Gessler

Georgie Glover Clark

Tyla Myburgh

2nd

NISS Motocross

22/05/2013

Champs Team

Ben Hahn

Jes Jones Gardner

River Jones Gardner

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AKSS Equestrian

19/03/2013

Equestrian Ribbon Day

Tyla Myburgh

Sara Brookes

Lucy Clarke

Madeleine Buttle

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NHSS Golf

20/05/2013

Intercollegiate Golf

Brian Park

Kit Bittle

Sam Davimes

Blake Loftus

4th

AKSS Gymsport

09/08/2013

Trampoline Elite Grade

Alex Hayward-Ryan

 

 

 

5th

AKSS Gymsport

09/08/2013

Gymnatics Step 6/7 Grade

Megan Thomas

 

 

 

6th

 

 

Post New Comment

2013 SENIOR COLLEGE SPORTS ZONE RESULTS

For results
 

Individual Events – Zones

Name

Individual Results

NHSS Athletics

Delwyn Lewis

1st Junior Girls 200m, 3rd 70m Hurdles

NHSS Athletics

Nick Hailes

1st Junior Boys Shot, 3rd Discus

NHSS Athletics

Peter Kim

2nd Intermediate Boys Triple Jump, 3rd Long Jump

NHSS Athletics

Hollie Glover Clark

2nd Junior Girls 70m Hurdles, 2nd Triple Jump

NHSS Athletics

Julia Gessler

2nd Senior Girls 100m,

 

 

 

NHSS Athletics

Georgia Glover Clark

1st Intermediate Girls 80m Hurdles, 1st Triple Jump,

AKSS Athletics

Georgia Glover Clark

1st 80m Hurdles

NHSS Athletics

Matt Watson

1st Intermediate Boys 100m Hurdles, 3rd 200m

NISS Athletics

Matthew Watson

1st Int Boys 4x100m Relay

NHSS Athletics

Stella Pearless

1st Junior Girls 300m, 1st 800m

AKSS Athletics

Stella Pearless

1st 800m, 2nd 300m

NISS Athletics

Stella Pearless

1st 800m, 3rd 300m

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Sara Brookes

1st Place

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Maddy Buttle

Reserve Champion

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Lucy Clarke

Reserve Champion

NISS Equestrian Cup-Team2 Show Hunter & Show Jumping

Nirvana Knill

3rd Place show Hunter

NISS Equestrian Cup-Team2 Show Hunter & Show Jumping

Zoe Ander

2nd Place Show Hunter

NISS Equestrian Dressage

Zoe Ander

1st Place Dressage

AKSS Equestrian Ribbon Day

Tyla Myburgh

1st Place

NISS Equestrian Cup-Team2 Show Hunter & Show Jumping

Tyla Myburgh

2nd Place Show Hunter

AKSS Mountain Bike Champs

Robin Page

2nd Race 1

NISS Motocross

Ben Hahn

1st 250cc MX Motocross

NISS Motocross

Jes Jones Gardner

1st 85cc Novice Motocross

NISS Motocross

River Jones Gardner

3rd 125cc Novice Motocross

NZSS Multisport Champs

William Page

1st place U14

 

Team Events - Zones

Date

Team

Name 1

Name 2

Name 3

Name 4

Placing

AKSS Tri- Series

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aquathon

27/02/2013

Intermediate Girls Team

Devon Gannon

Nirvana Knill

 

 

1st

Aquathon

28/02/2013

Intermediate Girls Team

Lydia Disberry

Kyla Klein

 

 

2nd

Triathlon

13/03/2013

Intermediate Boys Team

Snapper Gulick

River Jones Gardner

Josh Kemp

 

2nd

Triathlon

13/03/2013

Intermediate Mixed Team

Lydia Disberry

Jonathan Ogborne

Kyla Klein

 

2nd

Triathlon

13/03/2013

Junior Mixed Team

Kian Wolstencroft

William Page

Alexia Grace

 

1st

Team Tag Triathlon

15/04/2013

Intermediate Mixed Team

Will Page

Devon Gannon

Robin Page

 

3rd

Duathlon

17/05/2013

Intermediate Boys Team

Snapper Gulick

Jonathan Ogborne

 

 

1st

 

NHSS Athletics

07/03/2013

Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Alexia Grace

Stella Pearless

Hollie Glover Clark

Delwyn Lewis

1st

NHSS Athletics

07/03/2013

Int Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Nico van Wijk

Peter Kim

James Rudd

Matt Watson

2nd

NHSS Athletics

07/03/2013

Senior Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Rebecca Botica

Julia Gessler

Georgie Glover Clark

Tyla Myburgh

2nd

NISS Motocross

22/05/2013

Champs Team

Ben Hahn

Jes Jones Gardner

River Jones Gardner

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AKSS Equestrian

19/03/2013

Equestrian Ribbon Day

Tyla Myburgh

Sara Brookes

Lucy Clarke

Madeleine Buttle

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NHSS Golf

20/05/2013

Intercollegiate Golf

Brian Park

Kit Bittle

Sam Davimes

Blake Loftus

4th

AKSS Gymsport

09/08/2013

Trampoline Elite Grade

Alex Hayward-Ryan

 

 

 

5th

AKSS Gymsport

09/08/2013

Gymnatics Step 6/7 Grade

Megan Thomas

 

 

 

6th

 

 

2013 SENIOR COLLEGE SPORTS ZONE RESULTS
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School